Meet our Team!

All Team Intrepid Members are CTFA students who train six additional hours a week on Olympic Taekwondo training to compete at local, state, national and international competitions.

Coaches

Master/Coach Johnny L. Birch Jr

Former Armed Forces Taekwondo Champion
Level 1-USOC Coach
Level 1-AAU Coach
International Certified Coach
Athletes Without Limits Coach

Coach/Dr. Stephanie Arraheem-Waters

Pennsylvania State Champion
US National Champion
Level 1-USOC Coach

Eric Wright-World Champion

Yellow Breeches Ed. Center Champion
Northeast Regional Champion
CPTC Champion
Captain’s Cup Champion
Pennsylvania State Champion
United States National Champion
INAS World Champion

Jonathan McNatt-National Champion

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
United States National Champion
National State Games of America Champion
Keystone State Games Champion

Faith Forster-National Champion

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
National State Games of America Champion
Keystone State Games Champion
International Taekwondo Champion

Colin Reidy-Multi-State Champion

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
United States National Champion
US Open Champion
INAS World Champion

Henrik Alme

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
United States National Champion
US Open Champion
INAS World Champion

Omar Arraheem-National Champion

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
Virginia State Champion
United States National Medalist
National State Games of America Champion
Keystone State Games Champion

Andee Boyce

National State Games of America Champion
WTC Challenger’s Cup Champion
Keystone State Games Champion
CPTC Champion
Captain’s Cup Medalist

Lamar Newkirk-National Champion

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
United States National Champion
Armed Forces Taekwondo Champion
National State Games of America Champion
Keystone State Games Champion
International Taekwondo Competitor
HACC-Collegiate Taekwondo Competitor

Jordan Reidy-National Champion

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
United States National Champion
International Taekwondo Champion
HACC-Collegiate Taekwondo Competitor

Akeyla Arraheem-National Champion

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
United States National Champion
US Open Champion
INAS World Champion

Kiya Birch-National Champion

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
Virginia State Champion
Mid-Atlantic Champion
United States National Champion
National State Games of America Champion
Keystone State Games Champion
International Taekwondo Champion

Jonah Richardson-National Champion

Pennsylvania State Champion
MaryLand State Champion
State Games of America Champion
Keystone State Games Champion

Maggie Reidy

CPTC Champion
Captains Cup Champion
Pennsylvania State Champion

Yogith Ram

CPTC Champion